Re-Tender Contract 42 - Roofing Responsive Repairs & Planned Preventative Maintenance (RRPM) for Operational Schools & Commercial Buildings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Flowing Rooflines Ltd, Springs Roofing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 5 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above Framework for skilled service to provide - Roofing Works. This Framework Contract will ensure availability of skilled Contractors to deliver the Responsive Repairs and Planned Preventative Maintenance (RRPM) Work for Operational, Schools and Commercial Buildings requiring differing values and complexities as required for the Framework Contract. Successfully awarded Contractors will be required to work together with North Tyneside Council (the Authority) to drive improvements and support the aims and ambitions of the Contract. The main areas of activity may comprise of, but not exclusively be limited to planned investment works requiring Electrical works. The Works to be completed in ether of the following forms; Operational; schools; commercial and any other properties owned by the Authority or its subsidiaries which may also include properties for sale. The works required under this Framework can include, but not limited to Repairs to roofing installations to schools and public buildings in the borough of North Tyneside under this Framework to include but not limited to: • Slate • Felt • Membrane systems • Facias/soffits • Rainwater goods and flashings. Indicative volumes per year are approximately: 35. Further details can be found by registering an interest via the NEPO Portal where the Tender documents will be immediately available to download. Unregistered suppliers will be redirected to a registration page.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 April 2022
- Completed: Award published5 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2024
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45261000 · Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
- 45261212 · Roof-slating work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Re-Tender Contract 42 - Roofing Responsive Repairs & Planned Preventative Maintenance (RRPM) for Operational Schools & Commercial Buildings.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Re-Tender Contract 42 - Roofing Responsive Repairs & Planned Preventative Maintenance (RRPM) for Operational Schools & Commercial Buildings, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
