Contract 41 - Responsive Repairs and Planned Preventative Maintenance for Operational, Schools and Commercial Buildings - Electrical 2022-2026
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above Framework for skilled service to provide - Electrical works. This Framework Contract will ensure availability of skilled Contractors to deliver the Responsive Repairs and Planned Preventative Maintenance Work for Operational, Schools and Commercial Buildings requiring differing values and complexities as required for the Framework Contract. Successfully awarded Contractors will be required to work together with North Tyneside Council (the Authority) to drive improvements and support the aims and ambitions of the Contract. The main areas of activity may comprise of, but not exclusively be limited to planned investment works requiring Electrical works. The Works to be completed in ether of the following forms; Operational; schools; commercial and any other properties owned by the Authority or its subsidiaries which may also include properties for sale. The works required under this Framework can include, but not limited to the diagnostics and repairs/maintenance (PPM) to all electrical equipment in schools and public buildings in the borough of North Tyneside under this Framework to include but not limited to: • Distribution boards • Lighting circuits • Control circuits • Power circuits • Heating (air/water) Indicative volumes per year are approximately: 500.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 April 2022
- Completed: Award published5 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 May 2026
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract 41 - Responsive Repairs and Planned Preventative Maintenance for Operational, Schools and Commercial Buildings - Electrical 2022-2026.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Contract 41 - Responsive Repairs and Planned Preventative Maintenance for Operational, Schools and Commercial Buildings - Electrical 2022-2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
