T902.2 Construction of Electrical Distribution Housings
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 26 May 2022
- Submission
- 21 June 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>The Power & Electrical Department require : 2 x Substation houses to be constructed at land south of Bypass Road, opposite Seafish Chandlery supermarket; and one at Gordon Lines. 1 x Substation house to be constructed at the New Port Causeway site. 1 x Ring Main Unit house to be constructed on land south of Bypass Road Note this is the second round of this tender opportunity as no bids were received for the first round. The tender documents have been simplified.</p> Keywords: Construction Electrical Works
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 June 2022
About the buyer
Falkland Islands Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T902.2 Construction of Electrical Distribution Housings.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to T902.2 Construction of Electrical Distribution Housings, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
