Awarded contract

Marketing/Letting of Units 1 & 2 Fulwood Place, Huthwaite

Details

Supplier(s)
Innes England
Value
GBP 4,649
Topic
Real estate services
Published
23 May 2022

Tender description

Marketing/Letting of Units 1 & 2 Fulwood Place, Huthwaite Lot 1: a single property marketing with a view to establishing a new lease for a five year term: Property: Units 1 & 2 Fulwood Place, Brookside Way, Huthwaite, Sutton-In-Ashfield NG17 2NL Single storey industrial property Gross internal area: 14,700 square feet A location plan showing the property edged black is attached at Appendix 1. The Provider will be required to: • Draft property marketing materials confirming expected annual rental and commence active marketing of the property; • Handle enquiries in respect of the property, make appointments and accompany interested parties to view the property; • Be located within a 100 mile radius of the property. When a suitable prospective tenant is identified in respect of the property, the Provider will undertake referencing of suitable applicants and provide full Heads of Terms with a recommendation report to the Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Marketing/Letting of Units 1 & 2 Fulwood Place, Huthwaite.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing/Letting of Units 1 & 2 Fulwood Place, Huthwaite, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.