Closed tender

bpha Estate Services Contract

Details

Value
GBP 15,000,000
Topic
Playground equipment
Published
27 May 2022
Submission
27 June 2022

Tender description

bpha sought expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of estate services. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 10-year TAC Terms Alliance Contract (with break clauses). bpha followed a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders were required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Full details of all the requirements and how to participate were included in the procurement, SQ and Tender documents. Lot 1: bpha sought expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of estate services. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 10-year TAC Terms Alliance Contract (with break clauses). The estimated annual value of the Contract is c. £1.5m bpha followed a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders were required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Full details of the requirements and instructions were included in the procurement and Tender documents. Additional information: Prospective bidders were made aware that TUPE would apply to the contract. Prospective bidders were advised to seek their own independent advice about the implications of TUPE. Lot 1: bpha sought expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of estate services. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 10-year TAC Terms Alliance Contract (with break clauses). The estimated annual value of the Contract is c. £1.5m bpha followed a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders were required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Full details of the requirements and instructions were included in the procurement and Tender documents. Additional information: Prospective bidders were made aware that TUPE would apply to the contract. Prospective bidders were advised to seek their own independent advice about the implications of TUPE.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 May 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 June 2022

About the buyer

Echelon Consultancy Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37535200 · Playground equipment
  • 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
  • 43325100 · Grounds-maintenance equipment
  • 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
  • 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
  • 50760000 · Repair and maintenance of public conveniences
  • 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
  • 70000000 · Real estate services
  • 77211300 · Tree-clearing services
  • 77211400 · Tree-cutting services
  • 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services
  • 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
  • 77312000 · Weed-clearance services
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
  • 77314100 · Grassing services
  • 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90470000 · Sewer cleaning services
  • 90610000 · Street-cleaning and sweeping services
  • 90640000 · Gully cleaning and emptying services
  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
  • 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
  • 90911300 · Window-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

102 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to bpha Estate Services Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to bpha Estate Services Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.