Mock Vets Practice Building
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,300,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 May 2022
- Submission
- 27 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
You are invited to submit your proposals and tender for the Design and Build of the Mock Vets Practice for the University of Nottingham (UoN) on their Sutton Bonington Campus. The Works comprise the Design and Build of a new Mock Vets Practice and associated external works. The works include new group and seminar rooms, offices, consulting suites, clinical investigation, operating theatre and dog and cat kennels. In addition to the works described above, the following works are to be undertaken under this contract: - Soft and hard landscaping works - Drainage works - External services provision Further details are available in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 May 2022
About the buyer
University of Nottingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov |
142 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mock Vets Practice Building.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Mock Vets Practice Building, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£165.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Nottingham.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
