KMCCD-010 Standing List of Approved Contractors 2022-2027
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 May 2022
- Submission
- 15 January 2027in 5 months
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Creation of a Standing List of Approved Contractors for Construction Related Works. Standing List Commencement Date: 16th May 2022. Anticipated Expiry Date: 15th May 2027. Please note that the fields available in the earlier section of this notice are unable to reflect these dates. Applications to join this Standing List can be submitted at any time from the Commencement Date above up until 4 months before the Standing List expiry date. This Standing List is not linked to a specific tender, purchase order or any other form of contract or agreement. The intention of this Standing List is to create a pool of eligible Contractors who may be invited to compete in a Tender Process restricted to a suitable number of Tenderers in line with the requirements of the Council's Contract Procedure Rules. Works projects which are intended to be competed using this Standing List are those with an estimated value of no greater than the current EU threshold for Works. Applications can be made by completing the Main Application Form plus the Category Specific Application Form in relation to the Category or Categories for which you are applying. The Categories are: Category 1 General Building Contractors Category 2 Design and Build Contractors Category 3 Electrical Installation Contractors Category 4 Mechanical Installation Contractors Category 5 Demolition/ Dismantling Contractors Category 6 Lift Installation Contractors Category 7 Asbestos Removal Contractors Category 8 Modular Buildings (Supply, Installation, Re-Purposing and Re-Location) Contractors Go to https://yortender.eu-supply.com to access and apply for this opportunity. Quote/tender reference: 53046.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 May 2022Current notice
- Next: Submission date15 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
182 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCCD-010 Standing List of Approved Contractors 2022-2027.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to KMCCD-010 Standing List of Approved Contractors 2022-2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
