Project 1752 - Southend Leisure & Tennis Centre - Dry Side G/F Changing Room Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 10 January 2022
- Submission
- 31 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council are seeking a suitably qualified contractor for the refurbishment of the dry side G/F male toilets, male and female changing rooms and the installation of a changing places facility at the Southend Leisure and Tennis Centre, Garon Park, Southend on Sea. The procurement process will be conducted electronically via the Council's e-tender facility Pro-Contract: https://procurement.southend.gov.uk. You will need to register on the e-tender system where registration is free of charge. Once you have registered you will need to express an interest in this opportunity (E-Tender Project ID: DN 589521), then look at My Opportunities where you will be able to view all the tender documents. Any tender queries in relation to this project must be raised through this system.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2022
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project 1752 - Southend Leisure & Tennis Centre - Dry Side G/F Changing Room Refurbishment.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
