Closed tender

Nibe Heat Pump Replacement, Inverness and North Kessock

Details

Value
GBP 188,146
Topic
Central-heating installation work
Published
13 January 2022
Submission
11 February 2022

Tender description

Removal of 21 x Nibe Heat pump and replacement with 21 x Mitsubishi Ecodan air source pumps and 21 x hot water cylinders Single stage Invitation to Tender, assessment based 40% on lowest price and 60% highest quality

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 February 2022

About the buyer

Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331100 · Central-heating installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Nibe Heat Pump Replacement, Inverness and North Kessock.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Nibe Heat Pump Replacement, Inverness and North Kessock, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.