Expired contract

Minor Buildings Works for Cafcass Reading CAF306-21

Details

Buyer
Cafcass
Value
GBP 70,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
11 January 2022

Tender description

Maintenance works. Address CAFCASS Glasson Centre, 319 Oxford Road, Reading, RG30 1AU It is anticipated works will take 6 weeks to complete. All work are to be completed by 25 February 2022 Description of works - please see tender documents for full details of works and specification required Description: Ground floor - Replace 9nr radiators with LST's Replace 1nr boiler Overhaul 1nr boiler Redecorate wall Make good damp staining First floor - Overhaul windows External - Rainwater goods repair and clean Fascia board decoration Install new DPC Remove existing render and apply new Roof - Full strip: 1, 2, 4, 5 Overlay: 3 Tender can be viewed on Pro- Contract https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=bea03c2b-0225-ec11-810e-005056b64545

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published11 January 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date25 February 2022

About the buyer

Cafcass is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

182 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Minor Buildings Works for Cafcass Reading CAF306-21.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cafcass.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.