PAN2707 - Shaftesbury Playground Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 May 2022
- Submission
- 10 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supplier to improve the playground of Shaftesbury Primary School. Leicester City Council (the Authority) invites designs for the refurbishment of the Shaftesbury Junior School's playground. The proposed contract will be for two months with an option to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than a further month. We anticipate awarding to a single Supplier. For further information follow the link below and see the RFQ Tender document. https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ad594181-aed2-ec11-8114-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2022
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2707 - Shaftesbury Playground Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
