North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College - Invitation to Tender for Student Transport Services
Details
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 11 May 2022
- Submission
- 17 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College - Invitation to Tender via Open FTS procedure for Student Transport Services The College is seeking a student transport service provision which will allow learners to travel to and from the College daily, College days only, Monday to Friday, and during term time only. The routes are assigned to Lots as follows : - Lot 1 – Market Harborough Lot 2 – Husbands Bosworth Both routes are to/from the Wigston Campus - Blaby Rd, South Wigston, Wigston LE18 4PH. Lot 1: Lot 1 – Market Harborough Route This route will run to/from the Wigston Campus - Blaby Rd, South Wigston, Wigston LE18 4PH. Lot 2: Lot 2 – Husbands Bosworth Route This route will run to/from the Wigston Campus - Blaby Rd, South Wigston, Wigston LE18 4PH. Lot 1: Lot 1 – Market Harborough Route This route will run to/from the Wigston Campus - Blaby Rd, South Wigston, Wigston LE18 4PH. Lot 2: Lot 2 – Husbands Bosworth Route This route will run to/from the Wigston Campus - Blaby Rd, South Wigston, Wigston LE18 4PH.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 June 2022
About the buyer
North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College - Invitation to Tender for Student Transport Services.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
