Awarded contract

National webinar content and delivery for Business Gateway

Details

Value
GBP 56,800
Topic
Business development consultancy services
Published
12 May 2022

Tender description

The objective of this tender is for the appointed supplier to create the content for and deliver each national webinar on a timely basis. In addition, the supplier must keep the content up to date. We anticipate the supplier will switch topics out when they become tired and, in return, create new content and titles where required. We estimate that we may have to make 10 such changes during the contract but this is subject to discussion and agreement. We estimate that: - Each title will be delivered approximately once every 4 weeks until 31st March 2023. - Approx number of webinars delivered: 145 The actual final frequency and timings will be agreed upon appointment. With titles that are not drawing as much engagement moved from the schedule as and when required. Based on this we ask you to provide a quote for: - Drafting learning outcomes for each topic - The creation of content including slide pack for each of the webinars - The creation of titles, short descriptions and long descriptions for each event to be added to the Business Gateway Event Management System, - Publishing of the event on the Business Gateway Event Management System - The delivery of each topic by webinar lasting 2 hours - The recording of each of the webinars - Update of attendance list and general admin around each event. - Sending of webinar packs and customer feedback survey after each event - Sending the Business Gateway National Unit bi-weekly reports on webinar attendance, drop off and customer feedback. - Monthly 1 hour catch up calls

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Convention of Scottish Local Authorities (COSLA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

85 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to National webinar content and delivery for Business Gateway.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to National webinar content and delivery for Business Gateway, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Convention of Scottish Local Authorities (COSLA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.