General Construction Multi Trade - GCMT - Education (20% VAT)
Details
- Value
- GBP 275,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 May 2022
- Submission
- 20 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The works involve the following, but not limited to: • Block A (Fabric works & MEP) - overhaul windows, overlay gutter/flat roof, replacement of roof lights, replace cold water storage tank and install insulation to domestic pipework. • Block D (MEP works only) - install insulation to domestic pipework. • Block E (MEP works only) - replace cold water storage tank and install insulation to domestic pipework. • Block F (MEP works only) - replace hot water cylinder and install insulation to domestic pipework. • Block H (Fabric works & MEP - Kitchen/Canteen) - replacement of partitions, ceiling, internal glazing, doors, windows, isolated floor repairs, renew floor covering, renew cladding to canopy, renew external timber stairs, removal and reinstatement of small power outlets to new partitions, isolate gas supply and reconnect, cap off isolated sinks and reconnect, relocation of isolated hand wash sink and replacement of lighting incl emergency and fire alarm system. • Block K (MEP works only) - install insulation to domestic pipework. The detail scope of works and requirements are found in various parts (such as the Employers requirements and Preliminaries sections) of the tender documents. This opportunity has been distributed on adamprocure.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 June 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to General Construction Multi Trade - GCMT - Education (20% VAT).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to General Construction Multi Trade - GCMT - Education (20% VAT), ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
