Eurocentral - Property Marketing Agent Appointment (P23-0001)
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Value
- GBP 32,000
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 13 May 2022
- Submission
- 8 June 2022
Tender description
Scottish Enterprise is seeking to appoint a property agent on 3-year (+ 1-year optional extension) contract to market for sale/lease, plots of vacant development land at Eurocentral Business Park, North Lanarkshire. In addition to property marketing, certain draw-down services will form part of the contract to further advise Scottish Enterprise if/as required (strategic, valuation, planning, technical advice). The contract is anticipated as starting early July 2022. Further details can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 June 2022
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 70100000 · Real estate services with own property
- 70120000 · Buying and selling of real estate
- 70122000 · Land sale or purchase services
- 70122100 · Land sale services
- 70122110 · Vacant-land sale services
- 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
- 70320000 · Land rental or sale services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Eurocentral - Property Marketing Agent Appointment (P23-0001).
Related topics
Topics related to Eurocentral - Property Marketing Agent Appointment (P23-0001), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
