DPS for Supply or Supply and Installation of Modular and Portable buildings
Details
- Buyer
- EN Procure Ltd
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 May 2022
- Submission
- 17 October 2030in 4 years
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This procurement will establish and maintain a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for off-site manufacture and construction of housing. Contractors appointed to the DPS agreement will be required to design and manufacture the houses. Customers of the DPS agreement will be able to select from the contractor's standard house types, with a range of enhancements and variations. A DPS is a completely electronic process conducted in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The procurement is subject to a contract notice that has been published to the Official Journal of the European Union. To predominantly serve members and contracting bodies within Northern England but may extend to other areas of the UK. Please see here to apply - https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=8ab8da0b-9cd8-ea11-8104-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True his is supplementary to previous notice - https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/f5a9d600-07d5-4747-b3c1-97a776048934?origin=SearchResults&p=1
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2022Current notice
- Next: Submission date17 October 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
EN Procure Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS for Supply or Supply and Installation of Modular and Portable buildings.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EN Procure Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
