Awarded contract

Cleveland Street Carriageway Improvements

Details

Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
11 May 2022

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) invites quotes from suitably qualified and experienced organisation to undertake the Cleveland Street Carriageway Improvements (Kingston upon Hull). Works are anticipated to commence 6 June 2022 ending by 17 June 2022. The Authority has estimated the value of the Works at £25,000.00. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist Tenderers in making their submissions. It should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the Scope of Works/tender documentation. Please ensure all RFQ submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 May 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 May 2022

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleveland Street Carriageway Improvements.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cleveland Street Carriageway Improvements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.