CA10491 - North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College - Invitation to Tender for Student Transport Services
Details
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 11 May 2022
- Submission
- 17 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College - Invitation to Tender via Open FTS procedure for Student Transport Services The College is seeking a student transport service provision which will allow learners to travel to and from the College daily, College days only, Monday to Friday, and during term time only. The routes are assigned to Lots as follows : - Lot 1 - Market Harborough Lot 2 - Husbands Bosworth Both routes are to/from the Wigston Campus - Blaby Rd, South Wigston, Wigston LE18 4PH. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1 - Market Harborough Route Lot 2: Lot 2 - Husbands Bosworth Route To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10491. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10491 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 June 2022
About the buyer
North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA10491 - North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College - Invitation to Tender for Student Transport Services.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
