Award Notice for Benefits Realisation Management System Contract (G Cloud 12)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wovex Limited
- Value
- GBP 613,256
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Database and operating software package
- Published
- 13 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
HS2 Ltd has a requirement for Benefits Realisation Management Software. The contract has been awarded to Wovex Limited via Lot 2: Cloud Software of the Crown Commercial Services G Cloud 12 framework agreement for the provision Benefits Realisation Management Software and associated services. The contract is awarded for an initial period of 24 months with an option to extend for up to a further two periods of 12 months. The initial contract value is £306,628.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2022
- Completed: Award published13 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2024
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Benefits Realisation Management System Contract (G Cloud 12).
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice for Benefits Realisation Management System Contract (G Cloud 12), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
