Closed tender

22/011 - Provision of Customer Experience Measurement and Insight Programme

Details

Buyer
Ervia
Topic
Market research services
Published
11 May 2022
Submission
27 May 2022

Tender description

Gas Networks Ireland (GNI) intends to put a framework in place for relation to the provision of Customer Experience Measurement and Insight for GNI. The services will cover activities related to provision of a Customer Experience Measurement and Insights Programme in respect of its domestic, business, key stakeholders that support or are part of our customer interactions and emerging customers across the Republic of Ireland, Northern Ireland and Scottish markets Lot 242595: 22/011 - Provision of Customer Experience Measurement and Insight Programme 22/011 - Provision of Customer Experience Measurement and Insight ProgrammeYou must submit through the eTenders system before the deadline. It is very important that you commence the scanning & uploading of your response in a timely manner. The system will automatically lockdown at the exact time specified in the Tender documents. Tenders that are not fully uploaded by the response deadline will not be accepted by the system. Please submit via the eTenders system not later than 12.00 hrs local time on Friday 20th May 2022. www.etenders.gov.ie/system-user-guides

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 May 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 May 2022

About the buyer

Ervia is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79311000 · Survey services
  • 79311100 · Survey design services
  • 79311210 · Telephone survey services
  • 79311300 · Survey analysis services
  • 79342300 · Customer services
  • 79342310 · Customer survey services
  • 79342311 · Customer satisfaction survey
  • 79342320 · Customer-care services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 22/011 - Provision of Customer Experience Measurement and Insight Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 22/011 - Provision of Customer Experience Measurement and Insight Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ervia.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.