TENDER NOTICE FOR THE SUPPLY OF BULK SAUCES
Details
- Buyer
- Greene King
- Value
- GBP 2,560,111
- Topic
- Miscellaneous food products
- Published
- 5 May 2022
- Submission
- 2 June 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Greene King is the country’s leading pub retailer and brewer, running over 2,900 pubs, restaurants and hotels in towns, villages and city-centre high streets across England, Wales and Scotland. With a rich heritage of over 200 years, we brew award-winning beers and operate managed, tenanted, leased and franchised pubs from our headquarters in Bury St. Edmunds. Bulk sauces tender May 2022 Notice of tender for the potential supply of bulk sauces to the Greene King Managed pub estate. Eligible parties who have expressed an interest must hold industry accreditations for both sourcing and production. Successful applicants will be taken to the next level with tender documentation being released following closure of the expression of interest which will close on 2/6/22 Goods are to be delivered to 2 locations managed by our third party logistics partner.</p> Keywords: Bulk sauces
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 June 2022
About the buyer
Greene King is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15800000 · Miscellaneous food products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greene-king.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greene-king.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greene-king.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greene-king.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greene-king.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greene-king.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TENDER NOTICE FOR THE SUPPLY OF BULK SAUCES.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
