NCC892 The Dales Heating Distribution Upgrade Phase II
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 May 2022
- Submission
- 27 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This project is to undertake to replace the low-pressure hot water heating mains and radiators in the building with new heating pipework and installation of low surface temperature radiators. The works are to take place in the Main School Building fed from the above ground boiler room. This involves providing the complete Mechanical Services installation as detailed on the Tender drawing, comprising all access equipment, offloading, plant, materials, labour, installation, setting to work, testing, and commissioning. The full suite of tender documents are available on the Due North/Procontract portal against project number DN609345.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 May 2022
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC892 The Dales Heating Distribution Upgrade Phase II.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to NCC892 The Dales Heating Distribution Upgrade Phase II, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,250£90.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
