Awarded contract

NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde Flooring Contractors Framework

Details

Value
GBP 657,106
Topic
Floor coverings
Published
14 April 2022

Tender description

GG&C require a Board-wide framework agreement for Flooring Contractors (labour only and labour & materials). The tender will be split into 3 geographical Lots, including Partnerships, as follows: - Lot 1: Glasgow South - 181,000 GBP (approx annual spend) - Lot 2: Glasgow North – 426,000 GBP (approx annual spend) - Lot 3: Clyde - 49,000 GBP (approx annual spend) The key services being sought are for planned and routine maintenance works. Emergency repair or maintenance works may need to be carried out from time to time. NOTE TO BIDDERS: The approximate annual spend values are from 2017 - 2018 and this is only an indication not a confirmed a contract value. Lot 1: Glasgow South GG&C require a Board-wide framework agreement for Flooring Contractors (labour only and labour & materials). - Lot 1: Glasgow South - 181,000 GBP(approx annual spend) The key services being sought are for planned and routine maintenance works. Emergency repair or maintenance works may need to be carried out from time to time. Lot 2: Glasgow North GG&C require a Board-wide framework agreement for Flooring Contractors (labour only and labour & materials). - Lot 2: Glasgow North – 425,000 (approx annual spend) The key services being sought are for planned and routine maintenance works. Emergency repair or maintenance works may need to be carried out from time to time. Lot 3: Clyde GG&C require a Board-wide framework agreement for Flooring Contractors (labour only and labour & materials). - Lot 3: Clyde - 49,000 GBP (approx annual spend) The key services being sought are for planned and routine maintenance works. Emergency repair or maintenance works may need to be carried out from time to time.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112200 · Floor coverings
  • 45432110 · Floor-laying work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde Flooring Contractors Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde Flooring Contractors Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.