Awarded contract

DUD - Electrical Inspection, Maintenance and Installation Contract 2021 - 2025

Details

Value
GBP 17,614,376
Topic
Building installation work
Published
12 April 2022

Tender description

The Council is looking to procure a contract for Electrical Inspection, maintenance and installation works within Dudley Borough and potentially for use by other contracting authorities. Lot 1: Dudley MBC invites tenders for Electrical Inspection, Maintenance and Installation Works within the Borough of Dudley.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DUD - Electrical Inspection, Maintenance and Installation Contract 2021 - 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DUD - Electrical Inspection, Maintenance and Installation Contract 2021 - 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,505
    £213.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.