WAS-ITT-48793 - Fire Alarm and Emergency Light Installations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Complete Detection Systems Ltd
- Topic
- Emergency lighting equipment
- Published
- 5 April 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust and on behalf of Welsh Ambulance NHS Trust require a contractor for the indicative design and layout of the Emergency Lighting, fire alarm and associated electrical works to meet with the client recommendations, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of the building engineering services works as described in the Contract documents.Location of the projectVarious Sites - further detail provided within the specification.Welsh Ambulance Service NHS Trust recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Trust into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders.The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 30% quality and 70% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 26/11/2021 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.The etenderwales bravosolution ref:Project: project_48793 and itt_91068Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk.NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 January 2022
- Completed: Award published5 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45312000 · Alarm system and antenna installation work
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
178 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WAS-ITT-48793 - Fire Alarm and Emergency Light Installations.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to WAS-ITT-48793 - Fire Alarm and Emergency Light Installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
