Tender to supply of Minibuses at Central Region Schools Trust
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Minibuses
- Published
- 4 April 2022
- Submission
- 19 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Central Region Schools Trust for the Supply of Minibuses on Lease to Trust Member schools. Trust was founded in September 2012, when Arrow Vale Community High School became a Sponsored Academy. The Trust was originally named Redditch RSA Academies Trust, and has now been renamed as Central Region Schools Trust. The intention of the CRST is to find a suitable contractor, can supply Minibuses. The details specification, quantity and delivery schedule are lead out in the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 May 2022
About the buyer
CENTRAL REGION SCHOOLS TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114400 · Minibuses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-region-schools-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-region-schools-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-region-schools-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-region-schools-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-region-schools-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-region-schools-trust.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender to supply of Minibuses at Central Region Schools Trust.
Related topics
Topics related to Tender to supply of Minibuses at Central Region Schools Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 132£10.1bn
- 429£949.2m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CENTRAL REGION SCHOOLS TRUST.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
