Awarded contract

RBGKEW1002 - Investment Managers

Details

Supplier(s)
Cazenove Capital
Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Investment banking services and related services
Published
7 April 2022

Tender description

Investment Management Services for Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew Lot 1: Investment Management Services for Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66120000 · Investment banking services and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RBGKEW1002 - Investment Managers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RBGKEW1002 - Investment Managers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,014
    £31.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.