Awarded contract

Project for Refurbishment Works at the John Anderson Building (LT R325) (2022)

Details

Value
GBP 331,830
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
8 April 2022

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for a Project for Refurbishment Works at the John Anderson Building (LT R325) (2022) (UOS-22688-2022). The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for a Project for Refurbishment Works Project for Refurbishment Works at the John Anderson Building (LT R325) (2022) (UOS- 22688-2022). This was tendered via a Quick Quote (QQ) process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project for Refurbishment Works at the John Anderson Building (LT R325) (2022).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.