Pre-paid Cards for Direct Payments - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Prepaid Financial Services Limited (PFS)
- Value
- GBP 34,080
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Banking services
- Published
- 4 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bedford Borough Council (the Council) is seeking tenders for the supply and installation of Pre-paid cards and direct payments system in relation to the Councils Adult Social and Children's Services Care packages, meeting the scope and specification set out within this Invitation to Tender (ITT) document. The Pre-paid cards will be given to clients who are recipients of direct payments from the Council. The Council currently has 251 cards; 38 for Children's Services and 213 for Adult Services. The Council wishes to increase the number of cards used during the lifetime of this contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Award published4 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 April 2024
About the buyer
Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66110000 · Banking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pre-paid Cards for Direct Payments - AWARD.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedford Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
