Expired contract
Holton Le Clay Primary school Replacement boilers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sleaford Building Services Lts
- Value
- GBP 63,714.3
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 7 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Holton Le Clay Infant school - replace Boilers and convert to Gas- contract awarded to SLeaford Building Services who submitted the lowest compliant tender at £60,555.42
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Holton Le Clay Primary school Replacement boilers.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
