Awarded contract
County Hall Multi-Storey Car Park - Resurfacing/Waterproofing Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Universal Sealants (UK) Ltd T/A USL Ekspan
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 5 April 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Resurfacing/Waterproofing of the external area of the car park and the replacement of the 4 No main expansion joints.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 September 2018
- Completed: Award published5 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Flintshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45223310 · Underground car park construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to County Hall Multi-Storey Car Park - Resurfacing/Waterproofing Works.
Related topics
Topics related to County Hall Multi-Storey Car Park - Resurfacing/Waterproofing Works, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Flintshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 253£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 144£120.3m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 96£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 86£24.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
