Awarded contract

Azure Cloud Migration Support for Hywel Dda University Local Health Board

Details

Supplier(s)
Redcortex Ltd
Value
GBP 83,334
Topic
Software support services
Published
4 April 2022

Tender description

To provide support and specialist advice for Hywel Dda University Health Board's migration to Microsoft Azure Cloud Platform Lot 1: Hywel Dda University Local Health Board has awarded a contract to Redcortex Ltd for a 12 month term from 1st of April 2022 to provide support and specialist advice for the Health Board’s migration to Microsoft Azure Cloud Platform

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Azure Cloud Migration Support for Hywel Dda University Local Health Board, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,415
    £4.4bn
  2. 878
    £163.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.