Closed tender
Asset Management Works and Fire Remedials
Details
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Topic
- Building internal fittings
- Published
- 5 April 2022
- Submission
- 27 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Fire Remedials at St Augustine's Catholic Academy, Nottingham as per attached Tender Documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 April 2022
About the buyer
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Multi Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115800 · Building internal fittings
- 44220000 · Builders' joinery
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-of-lourdes-catholic-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-of-lourdes-catholic-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-of-lourdes-catholic-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-of-lourdes-catholic-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-of-lourdes-catholic-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-of-lourdes-catholic-multi-academy-trust.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asset Management Works and Fire Remedials.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Multi Academy Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
