Awarded contract

Project for the Supply, Delivery & Installation of External Storage Cabins at Strathclyde Sport (2022)

Details

Value
GBP 134,821
Topic
Construction work
Published
28 March 2022

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for a Project for the Supply, Delivery & Installation of External Storage Cabins at Strathclyde Sport (2022) (UOS-23130-2022). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award under Lot 1 - Requirements valued between GBP 10,000 and GBP 750,000, under the Minor Works Framework Agreement (UOS-7398-2015), awarded by the University of Strathclyde.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project for the Supply, Delivery & Installation of External Storage Cabins at Strathclyde Sport (2022).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.