Awarded contract

Painting and Decoration Works

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Painting and glazing work
Published
31 March 2022

Tender description

East Ayrshire Council's Housing Asset Services currently has a small internal team of Painters and Decorators who help in the delivery of both internal and external painting and decoration to the domestic housing stock that we manage. This proposed Framework is being put in place to help support the in house capacity. It is envisaged that a maximum of 4 contractors will be added to the Framework. The Works will comprise of all types of painting and decoration works required to bring properties up to a lettable standard. The agreement covers any or all Council Housing Properties within the boundaries of East Ayrshire including Housing stock, void properties and temporary accommodations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
  • 45442100 · Painting work
  • 45442180 · Repainting work
  • 45450000 · Other building completion work
  • 45451000 · Decoration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Painting and Decoration Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Painting and Decoration Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn
  2. 1,689
    £69.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.