Nibe Heat Pump Replacement, Inverness and North Kessock
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Heatcare Oil & Gas Ltd
- Value
- GBP 188,146
- Topic
- Central-heating installation work
- Published
- 30 March 2022
Tender description
Removal of 21 x Nibe Heat pump and replacement with 21 x Mitsubishi Ecodan air source pumps and 21 x hot water cylinders Single stage Invitation to Tender, assessment based 40% on lowest price and 60% highest quality
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 March 2022
- Completed: Award published30 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Nibe Heat Pump Replacement, Inverness and North Kessock.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Nibe Heat Pump Replacement, Inverness and North Kessock, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
