Awarded contract

G22228: Science Rooms Refurbishment, Kyle Academy, Overmills Road, Ayr, KA7 3LR

Details

Supplier(s)
MCW Scotland Ltd
Value
GBP 637,964
Topic
Building construction work
Published
28 March 2022

Tender description

The works comprise: internal alterations and refurbishment of school science rooms and ancillary areas including associated M&E, floor, wall and ceiling finishes, fitted furniture and re-decoration. Refer tender package for full details

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
  • 45214220 · Secondary school construction work
  • 45262700 · Building alteration work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to G22228: Science Rooms Refurbishment, Kyle Academy, Overmills Road, Ayr, KA7 3LR.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.