Awarded contract

Works to Braehead and Strathblane Nurseries (EY1140hrs)

Details

Value
GBP 1,860,808
Topic
Construction work
Published
25 March 2022

Tender description

This is for a multi-trades construction contract for a new build nursery in the grounds of Braehead Primary School and remodelling and extension of the existing Strathblane Nursery.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

143 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Works to Braehead and Strathblane Nurseries (EY1140hrs).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stirling Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.