Block Management Services for a West Suffolk Council property at 17-18 Cornhill, Bury St Edmunds
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 25 March 2022
- Submission
- 19 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Suffolk Council are developing the former Post Office site in central Bury St Edmunds to create two retail units and 12 residential market flats and are looking for a contractor to provide Block Management Services . The property, which is due to be completed in August 2022, will be retained by the Council with the retail units let out on normal commercial terms and the flats sold on long leases. The property will have common areas comprising secure entrance, lift, stairwells, corridors & landings, and cycle storage. There will be separate bin stores for the residential and commercial elements with shared access. The building also features several green and renewable energy initiatives. The deadline for offers is 19 April 2022. Additional information: West Suffolk Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Block Management Services for a new building at 17-18 Cornhill, Bury St Edmunds. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is noon on 19 April 2022. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is noon on 12 April 2022 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 April 2022
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Block Management Services for a West Suffolk Council property at 17-18 Cornhill, Bury St Edmunds.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
