Closed tender

STC1150 Provision of Building Maintenance, Decorating and Associated Services

Details

Topic
Drainage works
Published
16 March 2022
Submission
20 April 2022

Tender description

The requirement is for the Contractor to: 1. Provide a comprehensive Planned Maintenance service along with a reactive repair service and a permanent site-based technician presence. 2. Reactive work up to £5,000 and Minor Works between £5,000 and £100,000.  The scope of the work covers (but is not limited to) the following: Fabric and building components , excavations, external ground works, scaffolding, lead works, roofing, damp proofing, glazing, ironmongery, joinery and carpentry, plumbing , drainage, plastering, decoration, painting, events preparation, stages, decoration, etc. Additional information: The SQ documents are accessible via UK Parliament's e-procurement portal: http://in-tendhost.co.uk/parliamentuk. Tender submissions must be uploaded to the e-procurement portal; electronic responses submitted via e-mail are not acceptable. To access these documents select the tender reference STC1150 in the 'current tenders' list, click on the 'view tender details' and express interest by clicking on the button provided. You will need to register your company details, thereafter you will be issued with a username and password. If you have previously registered with In-Tend, please follow the link shown which will redirect you to the home page where you can log on using your existing username and password to collect the tender documents. If you have registered and forgotten your username and password, click on the 'forgotten password' link on the In-Tend homepage. Please keep this username and password secure and do not pass it to any third parties. If you are experiencing problems, please contact the PPCS Business Support team via email: ppcs@parliament.uk for further assistance. You are advised to allow sufficient time when responding to this ITT, and for the full uploading of documents, prior to the closing date of 12.00 (noon - UK time) on 20 April 2022. Late tenders will not be accepted. If you are uploading multiple documents you will have to individually load one document at a time or you can opt to zip all the documents in an application such as WinZip or WinRAR. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 April 2022

About the buyer

Parliament UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232452 · Drainage works
  • 45421000 · Joinery work
  • 45451000 · Decoration work
  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STC1150 Provision of Building Maintenance, Decorating and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to STC1150 Provision of Building Maintenance, Decorating and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.