Awarded contract
Muirfield School - Flat Roof Replacement to Nursery & Hall
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A and B Buchan Ltd
- Value
- GBP 163,279
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 March 2022
Tender description
The works comprise of replacing the current roof finishes on the Nursery & Assembly hall roof at Muirfield School.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2021
- Completed: Award published17 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov |
128 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Muirfield School - Flat Roof Replacement to Nursery & Hall.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Muirfield School - Flat Roof Replacement to Nursery & Hall, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
