Awarded contract

Milton of Leys Primary - Nursery Building

Details

Value
GBP 3,012,171
Topic
Construction work
Published
16 March 2022

Tender description

A new standalone nursery is required at Milton of Leys Primary to accommodate rising roll projections. The new build will allow for refurbishment of the existing nursery rooms for use as primary classrooms. Existing access from main road is to be stopped up, and improvements made to existing car park layout. The contract has been procured through the SPA Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Milton of Leys Primary - Nursery Building.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Milton of Leys Primary - Nursery Building, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.