Awarded contract

Integrated Digital Platform for CPD, Careers and Professional Membership

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Topic
Platform interconnectivity software package
Published
16 March 2022

Tender description

TIAH as the contracting authority require an economic operator to support all aspects of their development, launch and running of a membership and learning management system / online platform. The platform that is developed must have the capability of providing all aspects of the authority's online experience for external users (visitors and members), internal users and partners. The platform must include a wide range of facilities including but not limited to a user profiling capability to deliver personalized experiences for platform visitors, managing and delivering digital learning, e-learning, blended learning, learning pathways, gamification, virtual instructor led training and instructor led training to users, with e-learning delivered directly by the authority and / or its training partners. The platform must have the capability of being marketed on and offline using techniques including but not limited online advertising, social media marketing, and search engine optimization. It must be capable of supporting different commercial offers such as a range of pricing and subscription offers, memberships and potentially other commercial offers that may include bulk discounts and / or limited time offers. Lot 1: TIAH as the contracting authority require an economic operator to support all aspects of their development, launch and running of a membership and learning management system / online platform. The platform that is developed must have the capability of providing all aspects of the authority's online experience for external users (visitors and members), internal users and partners. The platform must include a wide range of facilities including but not limited to a user profiling capability to deliver personalized experiences for platform visitors, managing and delivering digital learning, e-learning, blended learning, learning pathways, gamification, virtual instructor led training and instructor led training to users, with e-learning delivered directly by the authority and / or its training partners. The platform must have the capability of being marketed on and offline using techniques including but not limited online advertising, social media marketing, and search engine optimization. It must be capable of supporting different commercial offers such as a range of pricing and subscription offers, memberships and potentially other commercial offers that may include bulk discounts and / or limited time offers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Institute for Agriculture and Horticulture is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48211000 · Platform interconnectivity software package
  • 48224000 · Web page editing software package
  • 48312000 · Electronic publishing software package
  • 48333000 · Contact management software package
  • 48445000 · Customer Relation Management software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 80420000 · E-learning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

64 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Integrated Digital Platform for CPD, Careers and Professional Membership.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Integrated Digital Platform for CPD, Careers and Professional Membership, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 2,512
    £49.7bn
  3. 382
    £578.3m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Institute for Agriculture and Horticulture.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.