Awarded contract

French School Alerations, Aberdeen Grammar School (8245)

Details

Supplier(s)
Alpha Projects
Value
GBP 87,743
Topic
Construction work
Published
14 March 2022

Tender description

The Works generally comprise demolition of non-loadbearing internal walls, alterations, and refurbishment work to a vacant education building being the former “French” School. The works include an upgrade and alterations to existing mechanical and electrical installations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to French School Alerations, Aberdeen Grammar School (8245).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to French School Alerations, Aberdeen Grammar School (8245), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.