Electrical Repairs
Details
- Value
- GBP 87,500
- Topic
- Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- Published
- 18 March 2022
- Submission
- 19 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Contract will cover electrical work and electrical repair works including works to showers, heaters, fans etc. and other associated electrical works. Work will take place in tenanted and void properties within the boundaries of Ipswich Brough Council. Additional information: This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 April 2022
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
- 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
- 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
- 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
- 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical Repairs.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
