Awarded contract

A814-289 North Rhuba Glas Watercourse Clearance

Details

Supplier(s)
Geo-Rope Ltd
Value
GBP 18,746
Topic
Construction work
Published
17 March 2022

Tender description

A814-289 North Rhuba Glas culvert, south of Arrochar on the A814 in Argyll has become blocked by large rock and vegetation. Argyll and Bute Council require a contractor to clear the culvert and make the upstream area safe to reduce the likelihood of future blockages Argyll and Bute Council require a contractor to clear the culvert and make the upstream area safe to reduce the likelihood of future blockages. The works information can be found in a separate document within the tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Argyll and Bute Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

126 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to A814-289 North Rhuba Glas Watercourse Clearance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Argyll and Bute Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.