Sittingbourne Town Centre Street Furniture repainting (phase 2) - A822
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bell Decorating Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 19,977
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Painting work
- Published
- 11 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to quote for Sittingbourne Town Centre street furniture painting (phase 2). The contract will involve the refurbishment and repainting of street furniture in Sittingbourne Town Centre. The extent of the area and specification of the works are detailed within the RFQ documentation. The contract shall commence on 17/02/2022 and terminate on 31/07/2022. The council may extend the opportunity for a further 3 months. The tenderer/s who submit/s the Most Economically Advantageous Tender, (MEAT) will be awarded the contract. Expressions of Interest and the Request for Quotation (RFQ) document must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the RFQ is 28/01/2022 at 17:00hrs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 March 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2022
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442100 · Painting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sittingbourne Town Centre Street Furniture repainting (phase 2) - A822.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8304-Bridge Painting Qualification System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Sittingbourne Town Centre Street Furniture repainting (phase 2) - A822, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,689£69.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
