Awarded contract

Provision of Estate Professional Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Carter Jonas LLP
Value
GBP 160,000
Topic
Real estate services
Published
9 March 2022

Tender description

The provision of Estate Professional Services within scope of Lot 1 of the RM6168 Estate Management Services Framework Agreement. These services include, without being limited to: acquisitions; disposals; rent reviews; lease renewals; dilapidations; rating support; and valuations. The services shall be in respect of property and matters where the Buyer is the owner, the tenant, and/or the landlord. The provision of Estate Professional Services within scope of Lot 1 of the RM6168 Estate Management Services Framework Agreement. These services include, without being limited to: acquisitions; disposals; rent reviews; lease renewals; dilapidations; rating support; and valuations. Services shall be provided as required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Jobs and Business Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services
  • 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Estate Professional Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Estate Professional Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 518
    £21.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Jobs and Business Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.