Awarded contract

Project for Flooring Works at the Learning & Teaching Building (Feb 2022)

Details

Value
GBP 180,892
Topic
Construction work
Published
9 March 2022

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for a Project for Flooring Works at the Learning & Teaching Building (Feb 2022) (UOS-22940-2022). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award under Lot 5 - Flooring, of the University of Strathclyde agreement for Planned & Reactive Maintenance Framework (PRMF) (UOS-16882-2020).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project for Flooring Works at the Learning & Teaching Building (Feb 2022).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Project for Flooring Works at the Learning & Teaching Building (Feb 2022), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.