Awarded contract
PR/ R012: Extension to property at 1 Bulb Park, Newtyle
Details
- Buyer
- Hillcrest HA Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Andrew Shepherd Construction
- Value
- GBP 61,251
- Topic
- Building extension work
- Published
- 8 March 2022
Tender description
Construction of a single storey extension at 1 Bulb Park, Newtyle including minor alterations to the existing property. single story extension and other works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2020
- Completed: Award published8 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Hillcrest HA Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262800 · Building extension work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PR/ R012: Extension to property at 1 Bulb Park, Newtyle.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hillcrest HA Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 192£4.0bn
- 24£2.3m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
